Find out if you are eligible to work in Canada.

Find out if you are eligible to work in Canada.

Canada work permit (visa)

A work permit for Canada is issued for those who are not residency of Canada or a permanent residence of Canada. It is required whether or not the employer of Canada. If you want to apply for a work permit at a visa office, you must be legally admitted to or a citizen of a country that is served by this visa office. A work permit does not let you live in Canada permanently. To do so, you must qualify under an immigration category as a permanent resident. Your spouse or common- law partner and your dependent children may apply to come to Canada with you, and if they wish apply or work-permit. Care givers who meet certain requirements can apply to stay in Canada permanently.

How we can get visa for Canada?

In some cases , you’ll need a written job offer or contract of employment from your employer in Canada before applying for work permit. Your employer may need to get a Labor Market Assessment to hire you. This is a document from the government of Canada which allows your employer permission for hiring you as a foreign worker. You will also need to give your proof that meets the requirements of the job offer. If you are applying for an open work permit, you do not need to provide written job offer with your application. Open work permits can only be issued to accompanying spouses and common law partners in certain cases, accompanying dependent children in certain cases, participants in International Experience Canada.

Some jobs do not require a work permit. If you are citizen of a country that requires a temporary resident visa to enter Canada, you will need to apply for a visa if you do not need a work permit. You have to apply for a work permit form outside Canada. Sometimes, you can apply when you enter Canada or from inside Canada but these requirements are same. How you apply and how long it will take to process your application depends on the kind of work you will do when you come to Canada. The documents you have to submit in English, French and Spanish. Documents in other languages must be accompanied by a certified translation.

Failure to submit all required documentation may result in the refusal of your application or processing delays. False statements should be result to immediate refusal and potentially legal action. If your spouse, children wishes to accompany you in Canada, they need to apply their own work permit or study visa or temporary resident visa.


Canada PR Consultants Ludhiana, Punjab Canada Study Visa Consultants Ludhiana, PunjabCanada Business Visa Consultant Ludhiana, Punjab Australia PR Consultants Ludhiana, PunjabNew Zealand Study visa consultants Ludhiana, Punjab |

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s