Student’s visa for Canada:-

Student’s visa for Canada:-

The universities from Canada are preferred by more than 130,000 international students yearly. Offering a high quality teaching system, this country is also rich in possibilities. Research, international collaborations and scientific publications are the aspects of Canada focuses on. As soon as you got the acceptance letter from the university, it is time to precede next step for applying the student visa, which is locally known as student permit.

Steps to obtain student visa:-

You can apply online also for your Canadian student visa, on the Citizenship and immigration Canada portal. Apply for the study permit before you arrive in Canada. You are not allowed to change your study program without leaving the country. You can check Canadian universities from the DLI database.

The visa allows you to study in Canada for a certain period of time and it will expire after 90 days when your study course is completed. It means that you have the notification of the program completion.

The university you choose must be a designated learning Institution it means that the university is recognized by the government of Canada. You can choose between from the universities from no less than 12 territories in Canada, including Quebec, Ontario, Manitoba and Alberta. There is a strong collaboration between the DLI and CIC, so you are required to complete your studies.

This is important that you have to make sure that you meet the requirements of Canadian documents such as the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act and the immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations. These include leaving the country after you complete your studies. You are allowed to that you have not a criminal record and you must to prove that you have covered your tuition fees and living costs.

There are many more documents that you may require to submit with your application, such as a medical examination, a temporary resident visa or an electronic Travel Authorization. If you study is less than six months then there is no need to apply for a study permit. If you are citizen of another country, but you have an Indian status registered in Canada, the study permit is not necessary.


Canada PR Consultants Ludhiana, Punjab Canada Study Visa Consultants Ludhiana, Punjab Australia PR Consultants Ludhiana,Punjab New Zealand Study visa consultants Ludhiana, Punjab |

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s